Below are the Suburban Blue all-conference teams for the 2019 season, as voted on by the league coaches.
Offensive Player of the Year
Spencer Miller, Smithville
Defensive Player(s) of the Year
Garret Watson, Platte County
Justice Akinmoladun, Grandview
Coach of the Year
Bill Utz, Platte County
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2nd Team Defense | |||
Position | Name | School | School |
QB | Chris Ruhnke | Platte County | |
RB | Garrett Laughlin | Kearney | |
RB | Jamore Goulden | Grain Valley | |
WR | Parker Bosserman | Grain Valley | |
WR | Jacob Stevens | Kearney | |
WR | Marquise Samuels | Grandview | |
TE | Joe Thomas | Winnetonka | |
OL | Justice Akinmoladun | Grandview | |
OL | Wyett Wallingford | Platte County | |
OL | Landon Hinton | Grain Valley | |
OL | Wayne Vai | Raytown South | |
OL | Max Renner | Platte County | |
2nd Team Defense | |||
DL | James Gladden | Platte County | |
DL | Dylan Rizer | Winnetonka | |
DL | Colt Post | Kearney | |
DL | Steele Blackmon | Grain Valley | |
LB | Cozmo Crum | Winnetonka | |
LB | Trevor Scott | Platte County | |
LB | Mason Hedgecorth | Smithville | |
LB | Dylan Carter | Grandview | |
DB | Marquise Samuels | Grandview | |
DB | TyVez Smallwood | Grandview | |
DB | Trent Rueckert | Platte County | |
DB | John Walters | Kearney | |
2nd Team Special Teams | |||
K | Evan Verhulst | Smithville | |
P | Gunnar Swindall | Smithville |
Position | Name | School |
QB | Cole Keller | Grain Valley |
OL | Colson Donner | Grain Valley |
TE | Hunter Newsom | Grain Valley |
RB | Mike Kelly | Grandview |
QB | Dae'Mond Turner | Grandview |
OL | Mario Quezada | Grandview |
WR | Derek Yancey | Grandview |
OL | Kellen Anderson | Grandview |
TE | Gavin Smith | Kearney |
OL | Evan Pace | Kearney |
QB | Ian Acosta | Kearney |
OL | Jesus Reuscher | Kearney |
OL | Trey Butcher | Platte County |
WR | Hunter Clarkson | Platte County |
RB | Trey Phan | Platte County |
RB | Caden Davis | Platte County |
WR | Colby Rollins | Platte County |
WR | Raevon Carter | Raytown South |
OL | Mailk Aquil | Raytown South |
WR | George Fisher | Smithville |
WR | Rhett Foster | Smithville |
TE | Jerrin Clark | Smithville |
OL | Micah Palmer | Smithville |
OL | Keaton Clouse | Smithville |
OL | Tyler Freeman | Winnetonka |
QB | Jovan Satterwhite | Winnetonka |
WR | Jason Essex | Winnetonka |
TE | Jackson Moss | Winnetonka |
OL | Andrew Humphrey | Winnetonka |
OL | Ryli Mizner | Winnetonka |
Position | Name | School |
DL | Chance Pittman | Grain Valley |
DL | Michael Sanchez | Grain Valley |
DB | Cavon Gooden-Brooks | Grain Valley |
LB | Hunter Newsom | Grain Valley |
LB | Tanner Bailon | Grain Valley |
DB | Gavin Oyler | Grain Valley |
DB | Triston Hartwig | Grain Valley |
DL | Kellen Anderson | Grandview |
DB | Delaney Kibble | Grandview |
DL | Jarri Brooks | Grandview |
DL | Anthony Wadsorth | Kearney |
Colby McBride | Kearney | |
LB | K.J. Smith | Kearney |
DB | Buster Lawrence | Kearney |
DL | Keaton Smith | Platte County |
DL | Forest Boynton | Platte County |
LB | Will Hay | Platte County |
DL | Braden Tofaeono | Raytown South |
LB | Lawrence Price | Raytown South |
LB | Tavain Turner | Raytown South |
DL | Demetrios Walker | Raytown South |
DB | Malik McGhee-Polson | Raytown South |
DL | Mason Crim | Smithville |
DL | Zeke Waisner | Smithville |
DB | Noah Riecker | Smithville |
LB | Nick Blanton | Smithville |
DB | Hayden Sigg | Smithville |
LB | Jon Jackson | Winnetonka |
DB | AJ Gross | Winnetonka |
DB | Racine Williams | Winnetonka |
DB | Hayden Shay | Winnetonka |
LB | Dre Fanning | Winnetonka |