Below are the Kansas state rankings per 810 Varsity, for the week ending October 10, 2020.
RANK | TEAM | RECORD | PREV | MOVE | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lawrence Lions (FB) | 7-0-0 | 1 | ||
2. | Olathe North Eagles (FB) | 6-1-0 | 3 | ||
3. | SM Northwest Cougars (FB) | 5-1-0 | 4 | ||
4. | Junction City Bluejays | 6-1-0 | 2 | ||
5. | Derby Panthers (FB) | 4-2-0 | 5 | ||
6. | BV Northwest Huskies (FB) | 4-1-0 | 6 | ||
7. | Blue Valley Tigers (FB) | 3-1-0 | 7 | ||
8. | Wichita East Blue Aces | 3-1-0 | 8 | ||
9. | Gardner-Edgerton Trailblazers (FB) | 4-2-0 | 9 | ||
10. | Olathe East Hawks (FB) | 5-1-0 | 10 |
Others: Gardner-Edgerton
RANK | TEAM | RECORD | PREV | MOVE | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Wichita Northwest | 6-0-0 | 1 | ||
2. | Bishop Carroll Eagles (FB) | 5-2-0 | 3 | ||
3. | Mill Valley Jaguars (FB) | 5-2-0 | 2 | ||
4. | De Soto Wildcats (FB) | 7-1-0 | 6 | ||
5. | Seaman Vikings (FB) | 7-1-0 | 7 | ||
6. | Hutchinson Salthawks (FB) | 7-1-0 | 10 | ||
7. | Maize Eagles | 7-1-0 | 4 | ||
8. | St. Thomas Aquinas Saints (FB) | 4-3-0 | 5 | ||
9. | Kapaun Mt. Carmel Crusaders | 6-1-0 | 8 | ||
10. | Andover Trojans | 5-3-0 |
Others: Andover, Maize South
RANK | TEAM | RECORD | PREV | MOVE | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Paola Panthers (FB) | 8-0-0 | 1 | ||
2. | Tonganoxie Chieftains (FB) | 7-1-0 | 2 | ||
3. | McPherson Bullpups (FB) | 7-1-0 | 4 | ||
4. | Andover Central Jaguars | 6-1-0 | 5 | ||
5. | Bishop Miege Stags (FB) | 2-4-0 | 3 | ||
6. | St. James Academy Thunder (FB) | 3-3-0 | 6 | ||
7. | Fort Scott | 6-0-0 | 7 | ||
8. | Rose Hill Rockets | 5-3-0 | 8 | ||
9. | Basehor-Linwood Bobcats (FB) | 5-3-0 | 9 | ||
10. | Buhler Crusaders | 4-3-0 |
Others: Buhler, Ulysses
Class 3A
1. Andale (5-0)
2. Perry-Lecompton (6-0)
3. Hayden (5-1)
4. Holton (5-1)
5. Wichita Collegiate (6-0)
6. Cheney (6-0)
7. Holcomb (5-1)
8. SE of Saline (5-0)
9. Columbus (6-0)
10. Rock Creek (4-1)
Class 2A
1. Rossville (6-0)
2. Hoisington (6-0)
3. Silver Lake (4-0)
4. Maur Hill (5-0)
5. Garden Plain (4-2)
6. Nemaha Central (4-2)
7. Hutchinson Trinity (6-0)
8. Thomas More Prep (5-1)
9. Osage City (5-1)
10. Eureka (4-1)
Class 1A
1. Olpe (6-0)
2. Conway Springs (5-1)
3. Smith Center (5-1)
4. Centralia (5-1)
5. Valley Heights (5-1)
6. Lyndon (5-1)
7. Sedgwick (6-0)
8. Inman (5-1)
9. Oakley (4-2)
10. Jackson Heights (3-2)
8 Man I
1. Canton-Galva (6-0)
2. Leoti-Wichita County (6-0)
3. Clifton-Clyde (5-1)
4. Madison (6-0)
5. Little River (4-2)
8-Man II
1. Hanover (5-0)
2. St. Francis (5-0)
3. Victoria (6-0)
4. Lebo (6-0)
5. Frankfort (4-1)