The 810 Varsity Prediction software was updated and running smoothly, with just three losses last week. Check out this week's predicted winners:
MISSOURI
Raymore-Peculiar vs Park Hill
Could be a letdown for Panthers after a big W at Liberty. But still should have enough to outlast Trojans' passing attack.
Winner: Raymore-Peculiar
Lee's Summit West at Lee's Summit North
Neither team playing well entering playoffs.
Winner: LS West
Rockhurst at Blue Springs
While Blue Springs playing better, Rockhurst did have a bye week for Kelly Donohoe's return to Blue Springs.
Winner: Rockhurst
Blue Springs South at Liberty North
Eagles playing too good right now.
Winner: Liberty North
Liberty at North Kansas City
Jays should have enough, even without Wentric Williams III.
Winner: Liberty
St. Joe Central at Park Hill South
Panthers may be the sleeper in Class 5.
Winner: Park Hill South
Lee's Summit at Staley
Falcons got this.
Winner: Staley
Oak Park at Grandview
Winner: Grandview
Fort Osage at William Chrisman
Winner: Fort Osage
Belton at Grain Valley
A possible rematch ahead.
Winner: Grain Valley
Raytown at Truman
Winner: Raytown
Winnetonka at Smithville
Can Tonka stop the ball of yarn from rolling down the hill completely?
Winner: Smithville
Platte County at Lansing
Passing attack too much for Lansing.
Winner: Platte County
Harrisonville at Odessa
Be REAL impressed if Harrisonville makes it three straight weeks with 70+ points.
Winner: Odessa
Oak Grove at Warrensburg
Winner: Warrensburg
St. Pius X at Savannah
Winner: SPX
SM South at Lincoln Prep
Winner: Lincoln Prep
East vs University Academy
Winner: University Academy
Summit Christian vs Central
Winner: Summit Christian
KANSAS
SM East vs Olathe West
Winner: Olathe West
BV Southwest vs BV North
Winner: BV North
BV Northwest vs BV West
Winner: BV Northwest
Mill Valley at SM North
Winner: Mill Valley
Gardner-Edgerton vs SM West
Winner: Gardner-Edgerton
Lawrence vs Free State
Winner: Lawrence
Olathe South vs Olathe East
Winner: Olathe East
Olathe Northwest vs Olathe North
Winner: Olathe North
SM Northwest vs Bishop Miege
Why not...
Winner: SM Northwest
Pittsburg vs Basehor-Linwood
Winner: Basehor-Linwood
Leavenworth vs Atchison
Winner: Leavenworth
Piper vs Bonner Springs
Winner: Piper
Eudora vs Spring Hill
Winner: Spring Hill
Tonganoxie vs Ottawa
Winner: Tongie
Louisburg vs Paola
Winner: Paola
St. Thomas Aquinas vs Bishop Carroll
Winner: Bishop Carroll