Below are the all-league teams for the Suburban Blue conference, as voted by league coaches.
CONFERENCE OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR | ||
Position | Name | School |
QB | Chris Ruhnke | Platte County |
CONFERENCE DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR | ||
Position | Name | School |
LB | Trevor Scott | Platte County |
CONFERENCE COACH OF THE YEAR | ||
Name | School | |
Platte County Staff |
1st Team Offense | ||
Position | Name | School |
QB | Chris Ruhnke | Platte County |
RB | Montre Moore | Winnetonka |
RB | Cayden Davis | Platte County |
WR | Dayton Mitchell | Platte County |
WR | Jason Essex | Winnetonka |
WR | Colby Rollins | Platte County |
TE | Joe Thomas | Winnetonka |
OL | Kade Dunlap | Kearney |
OL | Corey Goodloe | Winnetonka |
OL | Trey Butcher | Platte County |
OL | Micah Palmer | Smithville |
OL | Nicholas Vaccaro | Smithville |
1st Team Defense | ||
DL | Mason Crim | Smithville |
DL | Keaton Smith | Platte County |
DL | Kade Dunlap | Kearney |
DL | Alex Stearns | Platte County |
LB | Hunter Martin | Winnetonka |
LB | Cody Simoncic | Smithville |
LB | Trevor Scott | Platte County |
LB | KJ Smith | Kearney |
DB | Caleb Donnell | Smithville |
DB | Cade Fowler | Platte County |
DB | Luke Filger | Platte County |
DB | Tucker Stute | Kearney |
1st Team Special Teams | ||
K | Cole Rhoden | Platte County |
P | Quinton Rowell | Raytown South |
2nd Team Offense | ||
Position | Name | School |
QB | Jovan Satterwhite | Winnetonka |
RB | Hayden Sigg | Smithville |
RB | Kaden Borchardt | Kearney |
WR | Reggie King | Grandview |
WR | Rhett Foster | Smithville |
WR | Quinton Rowell | Raytown South |
TE | Damien Stephens | Grandview |
OL | Briggs Terwilleger | Kearney |
OL | Jonathon Williams | Winnetonka |
OL | Jarri Brooks | Grandview |
OL | Malachi White | Ruskin |
OL | Joe Nicholson | Platte County |
2nd Team Defense | ||
DL | Carlos Jones Jr. | Winnetonka |
DL | Dawson Strickland | Smithville |
DL | Davontae Webb | Ruskin |
DL | Jarri Brooks | Grandview |
DL | Ezekiel Waisner | Smithville |
LB | Gabe Talley | Smithville |
LB | Dylan Carter | Grandview |
LB | Marcus Foster | Raytown South |
LB | Blaine Kuehn | Platte County |
DB | Jah'dae Barry | Winnetonka |
DB | Jason Essex | Winnetonka |
DB | Noah Riecker | Smithville |
DB | Reggie King | Grandview |
2nd Team Special Teams | ||
K | Braxton Breedlove | Kearney |
P | Chris Ruhnke | Platte County |
Honorable Mention Offense | ||
Position | Name | School |
RB | Keenan Jones | Grandview |
WR | Zayvion Hueigh | Grandview |
TE | Zach Grace | Kearney |
OL | Keanon McNally | Kearney |
OL | Josh Meacham | Kearney |
OL | Luke Starr | Kearney |
WR | Carson Frakes | Kearney |
WR | Ian Acosta | Kearney |
QB | Dawson Meinert | Kearney |
RB | Will Lincoln | Kearney |
OL | Colby Guffey | Platte County |
WR | Joey Schultz | Platte County |
WR | Carter Salzman | Platte County |
OL | Cedric Townsend | Raytown South |
OL | Wayne Vai | Raytown South |
QB | Manny Burnett | Raytown South |
RB | William Sanders | Ruskin |
WR | Emontae Slias | Ruskin |
RB | Kamarion Shirley | Ruskin |
QB | Andrew Hedgecorth | Smithville |
TE | Sam Calvert | Smithville |
OL | Cole Kasten | Smithville |
WR | Keltin Nitsche | Smithville |
OL | Tristan Wald | Smithville |
OL | Andrew Humphrey | Winnetonka |
OL | Paul Young | Winnetonka |
WR | Julian Rodgers | Winnetonka |
OL | Kwintin Cook | Winnetonka |
Honorable Mention Defense | ||
Position | Name | School |
DL | PJ Nelson | Grandview |
DB | Delaney Kibble | Grandview |
DB | Tyrek Cleaves | Grandview |
LB | Kyle Connor | Grandview |
DL | Kyle Midkiff | Kearney |
DL | Briggs Terwilleger | Kearney |
LB | Daryn Langford | Kearney |
LB | Trenton Vaughan | Kearney |
DB | Joe Marshall | Kearney |
DB | Luke Noland | Kearney |
DL | Forrest Boynton | Platte County |
DL | Jaydon Walls | Platte County |
DB | Collin Tyson | Platte County |
DL | Chandavian Bradley | Platte County |
DB | Chris Lemons | Raytown South |
DL | Logan Lanear | Raytown South |
DL | Robert Everette | Raytown South |
LB | Dalyn Harden | Ruskin |
LB | William Sanders | Ruskin |
DB | RayTravion Wilson | Ruskin |
DB | Cooper Ezzell | Smithville |
DL | Eli Knorr | Smithville |
DL | Bobby Crawford | Winnetonka |
LB | Joe Thomas | Winnetonka |
DB | Connor Lynch | Winnetonka |
DL | Bill Nguyen | Winnetonka |
Honorable Mention Special Teams | ||
Position | Name | School |
P | Keltin Nitsche | Smithville |
K | Noah Schuetz | Smithville |
P | Ian Acosta | Kearney |