MSHSAA released the updated classes and district assignments for the 2022 football season.
District 1
CBC
DeSmet
Kirkwood
Lindbergh
Marquette
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
SLUH
Vianney
District 2
Francis Howell
Ft. Zumwalt West
Hazelwood Central
Hazelwood West
Hickman
Pattonville
Timberland
Troy Buchanan
District 3
Joplin
Lee's Summit
Lee's Summit North
Lee's Summit West
Nixa
Ozark
Raymore-Peculiar
Kickapoo
District 4
Blue Springs
Blue Springs South
Rock Bridge
Liberty
Liberty North
Park Hill
Park Hill South
Rockhurst
District 1
Cape Girardeau Central
Fox
Jackson
Mehlville
Oakville
Poplar Bluff
Seckman
District 2
Eureka
Ladue Horton Watkins
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Parkway South
Parkway West
Rockwood Summit
Webster Groves
District 3
Chaminade
Francis Howell Central
Francis Howell North
Ft. Zumwalt East
Ft. Zumwalt North
Ft. Zumwalt South
Ritenour
District 4
Battle
Capital City
Helias Catholic
Holt
Liberty (Wentzville)
Washington
District 5
Branson
Camdenton
Lebanon
Rolla
Springfield Central
Springfield Glendale
Waynesville
District 6
Carthage
Neosho
Parkview
Republic
Webb City
Willard
District 7
Belton
Grain Valley
Raytown
Raytown South
Ruskin
Sedalia Smith-Cotton
Truman
District 8
Fort Osage
North Kansas City
Oak Park
Platte County
St. Joseph Central
Staley
William Chrisman
District 1
DeSoto
Farmington
Festus
Hillsboro
North County
Perryville
Sikeston
District 2
Affton
Confluence Prep
Gateway
Pacific
Union
Vashon
Windsor (Imperial)
District 3
Clayton
John Burroughs
MICDS
Parkway Central
Parkway North
Soldan International Studies
University City
District 4
Hazelwood East
Jennings
McCluer
McCluer North
Riverview Gardens
St. Charles
St. Dominic
District 5
Hannibal
Jefferson City
Kirksville
Marshall
Moberly
Warrenton
District 6
Carl Junction
Hillcrest
Logan-Rogersville
Marshfield
McDonald County
Monett
West Plains
District 7
Bolivar
East
Grandview
Harrisonville
Lincoln Prep
Nevada
Warrensburg
District 8
Excelsior Springs
Kearney
Lafayette (St. Joe)
Smithville
Van Horn
Winnetonka
District 1
Dexter
Doniphan
Fredericktown
Kennett
Park Hills Central
Potosi
District 2
Bayless
Bishop DuBourg
Herculaneum
Roosevelt
St. Mary's
Ste. Genevieve
Valle Catholic
District 3
Cardinal Ritter
Lutheran North
Normandy
Orchard Farm
St. Charles West
Winfield
Wright City
District 4
Owensville
Priory
Salem
St. Clair
St. James
Sullivan
Westminster Christian Academy
District 5
Blair Oaks
Boonville
Eldon
Fulton
Mexico
Osage
Southern Boone
District 6
Aurora
Buffalo
Cassville
Hollister
Mountain Grove
Reeds Spring
Seneca
District 7
Center
Oak Grove
Odessa
Pleasant Hill
Southeast
Summit Christian Academy
District 8
St. Joseph Benton
Cameron
Central
Chillicothe
Northeast
Savannah
St. Pius X
District 1
Carnahan
New Madrid County Central
East Prairie
Jefferson
Kelly
Lift for Life
Lutheran South
District 2
Cuba
Duchesne
Grandview (Hillsboro)
Hermann
Lutheran St. Charles
St. Francis Borgia
District 3
Ava
Forsyth
Houston
Mountain View-Liberty
Springfield Catholic
Strafford
Willow Springs
District 4
Clever
East Newton
El Dorado Springs
Fair Grove
Lamar
Mt. Vernon
Stockton
District 5
Butler
Holden
Knob Noster
Lafayette County
Lone Jack
Versailles
Warsaw
District 6
Bowling Green
California
Centralia
Hallsville
Missouri Military Academy
Montgomery County
North Callaway
District 7
Brookfield
Clark County
Macon
Maryville
Palmyra
Trenton
District 8
Hogan Prep
Lathrop
Lawson
Lexington
Pembroke Hill
Richmond
St. Michael the Archangel
District 1
Caruthersville
Chaffee
Charleston
Hayti
Malden
Portageville
Scott City
St. Vincent
District 2
Brentwood
Crystal City
Louisiana
Mark Twain
Monroe City
Principia
St. Pius X (Festus)
Van-Far
District 3
Ash Grove
Cabool
Diamond
Marionville
Miller
Pierce City
Sarcoxie
Thayer
District 4
Adrian
Cass-Midway
Cole Camp
Crest Ridge
Lincoln
Sherwood
Skyline
Windsor
District 5
Fayette
Harrisburg
Russellville
Slater
South Callaway
Sweet Springs
Tipton
Tolton Catholic
District 6
Highland
Marceline
Paris
Salisbury
Scotland County
South Shelby
Westran
District 7
Gallatin
Maysville
Milan
Penney
Polo
Princeton
Putnam County
South Harrison
District 8
Carrollton
East Buchanan
Mid-Buchanan
North Platte
Plattsburg
University Academy
Wellington-Napoleon
West Platte
Tag(s): Home News Football Missouri Suburban Gold Blue Springs B. Springs South Lee's Summit West LS North Park Hill Raymore-Peculiar Liberty Liberty North Suburban Red Lee's Summit Park Hill South St. Joe Central Staley NKC Oak Park Suburban White Belton Fort Osage Raytown William Chrisman Truman Grain Valley Suburban Blue Grandview Kearney Platte County Raytown South Smithville Winnetonka Ruskin MO River Valley West Excelsior Springs Harrisonville Oak Grove Odessa Pleasant Hill Warrensburg Clinton Center Interscholastic Central East Lincoln Prep Northeast Southeast Midland Empire Chillicothe Cameron Maryville Savannah St. Joe Benton St. Joe Lafayette St. Joe LeBlond St. Pius X Independent Rockhurst Hogan Prep University Academy Pembroke Hill Hickman Rock Bridge Battle Helias Jefferson City