skip navigation

All-League: Sunflower League

By 810 Varsity, 11/27/22, 8:30PM CST

Share

Check out the all league teams for the Sunflower League

Below are the all-league teams for the Sunflower League, as voted by league coaches.

Offense

Team Name Grade Position School
1st Team Hayden Jay 12 Quarterback Mill Valley
2nd team Bryce Noernberg 11 Quarterback Olathe South
2nd team Mason McGavran 12 Quarterback Olathe West
Team Name Grade Position School
1st Team Malik O'atis 12 Running Back SM Northwest
1st Team Tyrell Reed 12 Running Back Lawrence
1st Team TJ Porter 11 Running Back Olathe North
2nd Team Vincent Gatschet 11 Running Back Olathe West
2nd Team Tristan Baker 11 Running Back Mill Valley
2nd Team Eric Butler 12 Running Back Olathe Northwest
Team Name Grade Position School
1st Team Joshua Parish 12 Wide Receiver Olathe North
1st Team A'Quan Dunbar 12 Wide Receiver SM South
2nd Team Hayes Miller 12 Wide Receiver Mill Valley
2nd Team Zane Hall 12 Wide Receiver Olathe South
Team Name Grade Postion School
1st Team Jordan Allen 12 Tight End Olathe South
2nd Team Cole Watson 12 Tight End Lawrence
Team Name Grade Position School
1st Team Calvin Clements 12 Offensive Lineman Free State
1st Team Dylan Birge 12 Offensive Lineman Olathe West
1st Team Cooper Zwart 12 Offensive Lineman Olathe West
1st Team Spencer Davis 12 Offensive Lineman SM North
1st Team Lucas Conover 12 Offensive Lineman Olathe Northwest
2nd Team Evan Norris 12 Offensive Lineman Gardner Edgerton
2nd Team Braden Hales 11 Offensive Lineman Olathe North
2nd Team Spencer Doan 12 Offensive Lineman Free State
2nd Team Mason Kemp 11 Offensive Lineman Mill Valley
2nd Team Gus Hawkins 11 Offensive Lineman Mill Valley

Defense

Team Name Grade Position School
1st Team Jayden Woods 10 Defensive Lineman Mill Valley
1st Team Lance Bassett 12 Defensive Lineman Lawrence
1st Team Lucas Conover 12 Defensive Lineman Olathe Northwest
1st Team Grant Rutkowski 12 Defensive Lineman Mill Valley
2nd Team Truman Griffith 12 Defensive Lineman Mill Valley
2nd Team Biar Ring 12 Defensive Lineman Olathe North
2nd Team Darrius Comeaux 12 Defensive Lineman SM North
2nd Team Spencer Easley 12 Defensive Lineman Gardner Edgerton
Team Name Grade Position School
1st Team Jordan Allen 12 Linebacker Olathe South
1st Team Broc Worcester 12 Linebacker Mill Valley
1st Team Kenton Simmons 12 Linebacker Lawrence
1st Team Alex Gunderson 12 Linebacker Olathe North
2nd Team Cooper Novacek 12 Linebacker Olathe West
2nd Team Noah Coy 12 Linebacker Mill Valley
2nd Team Kaleb Green 12 Linebacker Gardner Edgerton
2nd Team Aidan Blum 12 Linebacker Olathe South
Team Name Grade Position School
1st Team Mikey Bergeron 12 Defensive Back Mill Valley
1st Team Joshua Parrish 12 Defensive Back Olathe North
1st Team Holden Zigmant 12 Defensive Back Mill Valley
1st Team Brandon Roupsouay 12 Defensive Back Olathe West
2nd Team Zane Hall 12 Defensive Back Olathe South
2nd Team Cameron Porter 11 Defensive Back Gardner Edgerton
2nd Team Jason Parrish 12 Defensive Back Olathe North
2nd Team Gerard Reed III 11 Defensive Back Olathe East

Special Teams

Team Name Grade Position School
1st Team Kenton Laughman 11 Kicker Mill Valley
2nd Team Vincent Gatschet 12 Kicker Olathe West 
Team Name Grade Position School
1st Team Mason McGavran 12 Punter Olathe West 
2nd Team Christian Klobe 12 Punter Olathe South
Team Name Grade Position School
1st Team Tyrell Reed 12 Kick Returner Lawrence
2nd Team Malik O'atis 12 Kick Returner SM Northwest
Team Name Grade Position School
1st Team Holden Zigmant 12 Punt Returner Mill Valley
2nd Team Jaise Osborn 12 Punt Returner Olathe Northwest

Honorable Mention

School First Name Last Name Position Grade
Free St Hank Fuchs OL Jr
Free St Kaden Lonard OL Sr
GE Jackson Kellogg OL Sr
GE Serge Otiankouya OL Jr
GE Ethan Whittley OL Jr
Law Will Hendricks OL Jr
MV Ty Marsh OL Sr
MV Jack McKinnon OL Sr
MV Jack Melvin OL Sr
OE Brett Carroll OL Jr
OE William Kalihamwe OL Jr
ON Alex Spencer OL Jr
ONW Nathan Leeper OL Jr
ONW Reed Newbanks OL Sr
ONW August Rice OL Sr
ONW Josh Sanjean OL Sr
OS Jordin Neal OL Sr
OW Thomas Clark OL Sr
SME Jayden Schuessler OL Sr
SMN Chris Andrews OL Jr
SMNW Adrian Elsen OL Sr
SMNW Dewzell Dillard OL Jr
SMNW Elijah Aguirre OL Sr
SMNW Cody Melylan OL Sr
SMNW Carter Walsh OL Sr
SMS Keegan Kesinger OL Sr
SMS Logan  Headley OL Sr
SMS Zaid Saradih OL Sr
SMW JT Rehder OL Sr
SMW James Saathoff OL Sr
School First Name Last Name Position Grade
Free St Wesley Edison QB Jr
GE Bravin Powell QB So
GE Connor Elder QB Sr
OE Jack Cornell QB So
SME George Kopp QB Sr
School First Name Last Name Position Grade
Free St Tay Ware RB Sr
GE Dylan Butash RB Jr
GE Dawson Kindler RB Jr
Law Brayden Heck RB Sr
OE Jalen Proctor RB Jr
ONW Trystan Duckworth RB Sr
ONW Max Keller RB Sr
OS Max  Armstrong RB So
SME Cole Clesi RB Sr
SMN Trey Dyer RB Sr
SMN Jeremiah Looney RB So
SMN Kejuan Blake RB Sr
SMW Noah Gunion RB Jr
School First Name Last Name Position Grade
Free St Grant Lincoln TE Jr
GE Austin Buie TE Sr
ONW Aidan Lester TE Sr
OW Payton Bowers TE Sr
SME Dillon Mong TE Sr
School First Name Last Name Position Grade
Free St Devon Hamilton WR Jr
Free St Bralin Preston WR So
GE Colton Hawkinson WR Jr
Law Sam Sedo WR Sr
Law Dom Ostronic WR Sr
OE Jaden Brown WR Jr
OE Gerard Reed III WR Jr
ON Michael Canseco WR Sr
ONW Micah Geary WR Sr
OW Elijah Hakim WR Jr
OW Jack Scott WR Sr
SME CJ Leonard WR Sr
SME Andres Driver WR Jr
SMW Chris Wade WR Jr
School First Name Last Name Position Grade
Free St Dylan Farrel DB Sr
GE Eli Blazic DB Sr
GE Eli Porter DB Jr
GE Randy Singleton DB Jr
Law Banks Bowen DB So
Law Tony Jacobsen DB Jr
MV Baruch Hasabu DB Sr
MV Dylan Massey DB Sr
ONW Merak Greinert DB So
ONW Riley Jankel DB So
ONW Jaise Osborn DB Sr
OW Reese Russman DB Sr
OW Sean Swearingen DB Sr
SME Joey Hoffman DB Jr
SMN Liam Dalley DB Jr
SMS Nick Breckenridge DB Sr
SMS Grant Jennings DB Jr
SMW Damarion Horton DB Sr
SMW Iverson Norwood DB Sr
School First Name Last Name Position Grade
Free St Matthew Marcum DL Sr
Free St Hyrum Vaeono DL So
GE Dexter Carr DL Sr
GE Ozzy Poage DL Sr
Law Jayden Brittingham DL Sr
Law Ken Allen DL Jr
MV Spencer Vaka DL Sr
ON Devan Lowe DL Sr
ON Andrew Yarnell DL Jr
ONW Chase Burns DL Sr
OW Sam Ables DL Jr
OW Aidan McLaughlin DL Sr
SMS Monte Hales DL Sr
SMW Cortez Velasco DL Jr
School First Name Last Name Position Grade
Free St Colton Berger LB Sr
Free St Gavin Blanchard LB Sr
GE Conor Ellis LB Sr
GE Andrew Kamtio LB Sr
GE Therron Meade LB Sr
GE Dawson Williams LB Sr
OE Ray Smith III LB Jr
ONW Max Keller LB Sr
ONW Kyle Souders LB Sr
SME Ethan Curran LB Sr
SME Anderson Woods LB So
SMN Judah Jones LB Jr
SMNW Adam Hageman LB So
SMS Ezric Knox LB Sr
SMW Jaeden Williams LB Sr
School First Name Last Name Position Grade
OE Jaden Brown Kick Ret Jr
OW Elijah Hakim Kick Ret Jr
Free St Adam Coup K Sr
GE Ashton Adrian K Jr
GE Owen Dye K So
ON Jason Scoma K/P Sr
ONW Noah Conover K Sr
SMNW Derek Larsen K Jr
GE Austin Buie P Sr

Headline News

  • 810 Varsity Top 25

  • By Chad Rader, 810 Varsity 01/31/2023, 1:55pm CST
  • Check out the latest 810 Varsity boys basketball rankings!
  • Read More
  • 810 Varsity Top 25

  • By Chad Rader, 810 Varsity 01/23/2023, 6:45pm CST
  • Check out the Top 25 for girls basketball in the Metro
  • Read More

Kansas News

  • 810 Varsity Top 40

  • By Chad Rader, 810 Varsity 12/05/2022, 8:45pm CST
  • Check out the final rankings for the 2022 football season
  • Read More

Missouri News

  • 810 Varsity Top 40

  • By Chad Rader, 810 Varsity 12/05/2022, 8:45pm CST
  • Check out the final rankings for the 2022 football season
  • Read More