skip navigation

810V Kansas state rankings, Sept. 12

By Chad Rader, 810 Varsity, 09/11/16, 8:15PM CDT

Share

810 Varsity Top 10's after second weekend

Defending champs atop 6A, 5A, 4A

After the second week of action, little movement among the top 5 in the 810 Varsity Kansas state rankings.

6A, 5A, 4A-1, 4A-II compiled by 810 Varsity staff
3A, 2-1A, Eight man compiled by Open Spaces Sports

Kansas Class 6A

Kansas Top 10 - Class 6A

Kansas Class 5A

Kansas Top 10 - Class 5A

RANK TEAM RECORD PREV MOVE
1. Mill Valley Jaguars (FB) 9-4-0 10
2. Goddard Lions 7-2-0 3
3. Great Bend Panthers 6-1-0 4
4. St. Thomas Aquinas Saints (FB) 8-4-0 9
5. Wichita Heights Falcons 9-2-0 2
6. Seaman Vikings (FB) 8-3-0 5
7. Valley Center Hornets 5-1-0 8
8. Maize Eagles 6-4-0 6
9. Bishop Carroll Eagles (FB) 6-3-0 1
10. St. James Academy Thunder (FB) 6-5-0

Kansas Class 4A-I

Kansas Top 10 - Class 4A-I

RANK TEAM RECORD PREV MOVE
1. Bishop Miege Stags (FB) 12-1-0 1
2. Buhler Crusaders 4-1-0 3
3. Basehor-Linwood Bobcats (FB) 11-1-0 2
4. Maize South Mavericks 2-1-0 4
5. McPherson Bullpups (FB) 5-3-0 6
6. Andale Indians 0-0-0 5
7. Mulvane Wildcats 0-1-0 7
8. Louisburg Wildcats (FB) 5-1-0 8
9. Ottawa Cyclones (FB) 2-1-0
10. De Soto Wildcats (FB) 3-2-0 10

(Note: 4A-I automated records will be updated shortly)

Kansas Class 4A-II

1. HOLCOMB
2. FRONTENAC
3. COLUMBUS
4. WICHITA COLLEGIATE
5. SANTA FE TRAIL
6. COLBY
7. HAYDEN
8. SCOTT CITY
9. NICKERSON
10. PRATT

Kansas Class 3A

1. Rossville
2. Silver Lake
3. Phillipsburg
4. Garden Plains
5. Hoisington

Kansas Class 2A-1A

1. Troy
2. Meade
3. Plainville
4. Lyndon
5. Sedgwick

8-Man I

1. Spearville
2. St. Francis
3. Central Plains
4. Osborne
5. Hoxie

8-Man II

1. Hanover
2. Otis-Bison
3. Dighton
4. Ingalls
5. Rock Hill

Tag(s): Home  News  Football  Kansas  Eastern Kansas League   Bishop Miege  Blue Valley  BV North  BV Northwest  BV Southwest  BV West  Gardner-Edgerton  ST Aquinas  Sunflower League  Free State  Lawrence  Leavenworth  Olathe East  Olathe North  Olathe NW  Olathe South  SM East  SM North  SM Northwest  SM South  SM West  United Kansas  Basehor-Linwood  Bishop Ward  Bonner Springs  Lansing  Mill Valley  Piper  Tonganoxie  Turner  St. James Acad.  Frontier League  Baldwin  DeSoto  Eudora  Louisburg  Ottawa  Paola  Spring Hill  Centennial  Emporia  Hayden  Highland Park  Junction City   Manhattan  Seaman  Shawnee Heights  Topeka  Topeka West  Washburn Rural  Mid-East  Riley County  Rock Creek  Rossville  Silver Lake  St Marys  Wabaunsee  Greater Wichita  Bishop Carroll  Kapaun Mt. Carmel  Wichita East  Wichita Heights  Wichita NW  Wichita South  Wichita West  Big 7  Atchison Cty  Nemaha Central  Perry  Royal Valley  Jeff West  Sabetha  Riverside  Hiawatha  Holton  Ark Valley I  Derby  Hutchinson  Newton  Salina South  Salina Central  Haysville Campus  Maize  Western Athletic  Great Bend  Hays  Dodge City  Garden City  Liberal  Others  Chanute  Coffeyville  Pittsburg  McPherson  SF Trail  Fort Scott  Andover  Andover Central  Wich. Collegiate  Troy  Ark Valley II  Ark City  Goddard  Goddard Eisen  Maize South  Valley Center  Southeast KS  Independence  Labette Cty  Parsons  Ark Valley III  Augusta  Buhler  El Dorado  Rose Hill  Winfield  Ark Valley IV  Andale  Clearwater  Mulvane  Circle  Wellington  Abilene  Rankings