CLASS 6A SUB-STATES
(February 27 - March 3)
Blue Valley West HS [Boys] [Girls]
Gardner-Edgerton HS, Kansas City-JC Harmon HS, Lawrence HS, Olathe East HS, Olathe North HS, Olathe Northwest HS, Olathe South HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley North HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley West HS, Shawnee Mission East HS, Shawnee Mission North HS, Shawnee Mission Northwest HS, Shawnee Mission South HS, Shawnee Mission West HS
Wichita-USD #259 [Boys] [Girls]
Derby HS, Dodge City HS, Garden City HS, Haysville-Campus, Hutchinson HS, Junction City HS, Lawrence-Free State HS, Manhattan HS, Topeka HS, Topeka-Washburn Rural HS, Wichita-East HS, Wichita-North HS, Wichita-Northwest HS, Wichita-South HS, Wichita-Southeast HS, Wichita-West HS
CLASS 5A SUB-STATES
(February 27 - March 3)
Lansing HS [Boys] [Girls]
De Soto HS, Kansas City-FL Schlagle HS, Kansas City-Turner HS, Kansas City-Washington HS, Kansas City-Wyandotte HS, Lansing HS, Leavenworth HS, Lenexa-St. James Academy, Olathe West HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest HS, Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Pittsburg HS, Shawnee-Mill Valley HS, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights HS, Topeka-Highland Park HS, Topeka-Seaman HS
Newton HS [Boys] [Girls]
Andover HS, Emporia HS, Goddard HS, Goddard-Eisenhower HS, Great Bend HS, Liberal HS, Maize HS, Maize South HS, Newton HS, Salina-Central HS, Salina-South HS, Topeka West HS, Valley Center HS, Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS, Wichita-Heights HS, Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel HS
CLASS 4A DI SUB-STATES
(March 1 - March 3)
Arkansas City HS [Boys] [Girls]
Arkansas City HS, Coffeyville-Field Kindley HS, Wellington HS, Winfield HS
Augusta HS [Boys] [Girls]
Andover Central HS, Augusta HS, Mulvane HS, Rose Hill HS
Basehor-Linwood HS [Boys] [Girls]
Atchison HS, Basehor-Linwood HS, Kansas City-Piper HS, Tonganoxie HS
El Dorado HS [Boys] [Girls]
Abilene HS, El Dorado HS, Towanda-Circle HS, Wamego HS
Fort Scott HS [Boys] [Girls]
Altamont-Labette County HS, Chanute HS, Fort Scott HS, Independence HS
McPherson HS [Boys] [Girls]
Buhler HS, Hays HS, McPherson HS, Ulysses HS
Paola HS [Boys] [Girls]
Louisburg HS, Ottawa HS, Paola HS, Spring Hill HS
Bishop Miege HS [Boys] [Girls]
Bonner Springs HS, Eudora HS, Kansas City-Sumner Academy, Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege HS
CLASS 4A DII SUB-STATES
(March 1 - March 3)
Clearwater HS [Boys] [Girls]
Andale HS, Clearwater HS, Wichita-Collegiate HS, Wichita-Trinity Academy
Columbus HS [Boys] [Girls]
Baxter Springs HS, Columbus HS, Galena HS, Parsons HS
Frontenac HS [Boys] [Girls]
Frontenac HS, Girard HS, Iola HS, LaCygne-Prairie View HS
Garnett-Anderson County HS [Boys] [Girls]
Baldwin HS, Burlington HS, Garnett-Anderson County HS, Osawatomie HS
Holcomb HS [Boys] [Girls]
Holcomb HS, Hugoton HS, Larned HS, Pratt HS
Holton HS [Boys] [Girls]
Clay Center Community HS, Holton HS, Marysville HS, St. George-Rock Creek HS
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley HS [Boys] [Girls]
Chapman HS, Concordia HS, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley HS, Nickerson HS
Topeka-Hayden HS [Boys] [Girls]
Kansas City-Bishop Ward HS, Meriden-Jefferson West HS, Santa Fe Trail, Topeka-Hayden HS
CLASS 3A SUB-STATES
(February 26 - March 3)
Belle Plaine HS - David Martin, Manager [Boys] [Girls]
Anthony/Harper-Chaparral HS, Belle Plaine HS, Cheney HS, Conway Springs HS, Douglass HS, Garden Plain HS, Kingman HS, Wichita-The Independent HS
Colby HS - Lance Krannawitter, Manager [Boys] [Girls]
Cimarron HS, Colby HS, Goodland HS, Kismet-Southwestern Heights HS, Lakin HS, Norton Community HS, Phillipsburg HS, Scott Community HS
Horton HS - Mark Ross, Manager [Boys] [Girls]
Atchison-Maur Hill-Mount Academy, Easton-Pleasant Ridge HS, Effingham-Atchison Co Community HS, Hiawatha HS, Horton HS, Sabetha HS, Seneca-Nemaha Central HS, Wathena-Riverside HS
Minneapolis HS - Ryan Mortimer, Manager [Boys] [Girls]
Beloit HS, Ellsworth HS, Gypsum-Southeast of Saline HS, Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian HS, Hoisington HS, Minneapolis HS, Riley County HS, Russell HS
Riverton HS - Danny Weaver, Manager [Boys] [Girls]
Arma-Northeast HS, Caney-Caney Valley HS, Cherokee-Southeast HS, Cherryvale HS, Erie HS, Fredonia HS, Fredonia HS\Longton-Elk Valley HS, Neodesha HS, Riverton HS
Sedgwick HS - Diane Davison, Manager [Boys] [Girls]
Halstead HS, Haven HS, Hesston HS, Hutchinson-Trinity Catholic HS, Lyons HS, Sedgwick HS, Sterling HS, Whitewater-Remington HS
Silver Lake HS - Warren Bledsoe, Manager [Boys] [Girls]
Eskridge-Mission Valley HS, Hoyt-Royal Valley HS, McLouth HS, Oskaloosa HS, Perry-Lecompton HS, Rossville HS, Silver Lake HS, St. Marys HS
Wellsville HS - Brad Burkdoll, Manager [Boys] [Girls]
Council Grove HS, Eureka HS, Humboldt HS, Mound City-Jayhawk Linn HS, Osage City HS, Pomona-West Franklin HS, Richmond-Central Heights HS, Wellsville HS
CLASS 2A SUB-STATES
(February 26 - March 3)
Alma-Wabaunsee HS - Jeron Weisshaar, Manager [Boys] [Girls]
Allen-Northern Heights HS, Burlingame HS, Jackson Heights, Lawrence-Bishop Seabury Academy, Lyndon HS, Madison/Hamilton, Olpe HS, Wabaunsee, Winchester-Jefferson County North HS
Belleville-Republic County HS - Brad Couture, Manager [Boys] [Girls]
Belleville-Republic County HS, Bennington HS, Blue Rapids-Valley Heights HS, Brookville-Ell-Saline HS, Lincoln HS, Salina-Sacred Heart HS, Smith Center HS, Solomon HS
Claflin-Central Plains HS - Pat Stiles, Manager [Boys] [Girls]
Central Plains, Ellinwood HS, Greensburg-Kiowa County HS, Kinsley HS, La Crosse HS, Macksville HS, Ness City HS, Pratt-Skyline HS
Hillsboro HS - Robert Rempel, Manager [Boys] [Girls]
Canton-Galva HS, Elbing-Berean Academy, Goessel HS, Herington HS, Hillsboro HS, Inman HS, Marion HS, Moundridge HS
Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan HS - Shawn Seematter, Manager [Boys] [Girls]
Olathe-Heritage Christian Academy, Oswego HS, Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan HS, Pleasanton HS, Prairie Village-Kansas City Christian HS, Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy, Uniontown HS, Yates Center HS
Syracuse HS - Dan Delgado, Manager [Boys] [Girls]
Elkhart HS, Jetmore-Hodgeman County HS, Johnson-Stanton County HS, Leoti-Wichita County HS, Meade HS, Spearville HS, Sublette HS, Syracuse HS
Udall HS - Wyatt Williams, Manager [Boys] [Girls]
Burden-Central HS, Dexter/Cedar Vale, Howard-West Elk HS, Leon-Bluestem HS, Medicine Lodge HS, Oxford HS, Sedan HS, Udall HS
WaKeeney-Trego Community HS - Jeremy Samson, Manager [Boys] [Girls]
Ellis HS, Hill City HS, Hoxie HS, Oakley HS, Oberlin-Decatur Community HS, Plainville HS, St. Francis HS, WaKeeney-Trego Community HS
CLASS 1A DI SUB-STATES
(February 26 - March 3)
Dighton HS - Mark Penka, Manager [Boys] [Girls]
Atwood-Rawlins County HS, Brewster HS\Winona-Triplains HS, Dighton HS, Stockton HS, Victoria HS
Frankfort HS - Vicki Adams, Manager [Boys] [Girls]
Centralia HS, Frankfort HS, Highland-Doniphan West HS, Onaga HS, Troy HS, Valley Falls HS
Norwich HS - Mike Klaver, Manager [Boys] [Girls]
Burrton HS, Caldwell HS, Langdon-Fairfield HS, Norwich HS, Pretty Prairie HS, St. John-Hudson HS
Peabody-Burns HS - Tyson Kendrick, Manager [Boys] [Girls]
Cottonwood Falls-Chase County HS, Lost Springs-Centre HS, Peabody-Burns HS, Rosalia-Flinthills HS, Rural Vista (Hope/White City)
Satanta HS - Jeremy Hazen, Manager [Boys] [Girls]
Coldwater-South Central HS, Minneola HS, Montezuma-South Gray HS, Satanta HS, Tribune-Greeley County HS
St. Paul HS - Mark Terlip, Manager [Boys] [Girls]
Chetopa HS, Lebo HS, Leroy-Southern Coffey County HS, Moran-Marmaton Valley HS, St. Paul HS
Sylvan Grove-Sylvan-Lucas Unified HS - Craig Batchman, Manager [Boys] [Girls]
Downs-Lakeside HS, Kensington-Thunder Ridge HS, Little River HS, Mankato-Rock Hills HS, Osborne HS, Sylvan-Lucas Unified
Wakefield HS - Rich Steppe, Manager [Boys] [Girls]
Clyde-Clifton Clyde HS, Hanover HS, Scandia-Pike Valley HS, Wakefield HS, Washington County HS
CLASS 1A DII SUB-STATES
(February 26 - March 3)
Fowler HS - Jeff Bollinger, Manager [Boys] [Girls]
Ashland HS, Bucklin HS, Fowler HS, Moscow HS, Rolla HS
Hartford HS - Lance Bolen, Manager [Boys] [Girls]
Buffalo-Altoona Midway HS, Colony-Crest HS, Hartford HS, Melvern-Marais Des Cygnes Valley HS, Waverly HS
Palco HS - Roger Morris, Manager [Boys] [Girls]
Almena-Northern Valley HS, Beloit-St. John's/Tipton, Logan HS, Natoma HS, Palco HS
Randolph-Blue Valley HS - Marion Mazouch, Manager [Boys] [Girls]
Axtell HS, *Junction City-St. Xavier HS, Linn HS, Randolph-Blue Valley HS, Southern Cloud (Miltonvale/Glasco), Wetmore HS
Ransom-Western Plains HS - Pat Flax, Manager [Boys] [Girls]
Deerfield HS, Ingalls HS, Otis-Bison HS, Quinter HS, Rozel-Pawnee Heights HS, WPH (Ransom-Western Plains & Healy)
Sharon Springs-Wallace County HS - Larry O'Connor, Manager [Boys] [Girls]
Bird City-Cheylin HS, Grainfield-Wheatland/Grinnell HS, Rexford-Golden Plains HS, Sharon Springs-Wallace County HS, Weskan HS
South Haven HS - Seth Pittman, Manager [Boys] [Girls]
Argonia HS, Attica HS, Cunningham HS, Kiowa-South Barber HS, South Haven HS
Stafford HS - Dallas Woolf, Manager [Boys] [Girls]
Chase HS, Hutchinson-Central Christian HS, McPherson-Elyria Christian HS, Stafford HS, Tescott HS, Wilson HS
Tag(s): Home News Basketball (B) Kansas Eastern Kansas Bishop Miege Gardner Blue Valley BV North BV Northwest BV Southwest BV West Mill Valley ST Aquinas St. James Sunflower Free State Lawrence Leavenworth Olathe East Olathe North Olathe NW Olathe South SM East SM North SM Northwest SM South SM West United Kansas Basehor Bishop Ward Bonner Springs Lansing Piper Tonganoxie Turner Frontier Baldwin De Soto Eudora Louisburg Ottawa Paola Spring Hill Meadowlark Atchison Harmon Schlagle Sumner Washington Wyandotte Olathe West