Below are the state rankings for Kansas, per 810 Varsity. Classes 3A, 2A, 1A and 8-Man by Open Spaces Sports.
RANK | TEAM | RECORD | PREV | MOVE | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Derby Panthers (FB) | 13-0-0 | 1 | ||
2. | BV North Mustangs (FB) | 9-4-0 | 9 | ||
3. | Olathe North Eagles (FB) | 9-3-0 | 6 | ||
4. | Manhattan Indians | 10-2-0 | 7 | ||
5. | Free State Firebirds (FB) | 10-1-0 | 2 | ||
6. | Gardner-Edgerton Trailblazers (FB) | 10-1-0 | 3 | ||
7. | SM East Lancers (FB) | 8-3-0 | 4 | ||
8. | Topeka Trojans (FB) | 9-2-0 | 5 | ||
9. | SM South Raiders (FB) | 7-3-0 | 10 | ||
10. | Washburn Rural Blues (FB) | 7-3-0 |
RANK | TEAM | RECORD | PREV | MOVE | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | St. Thomas Aquinas Saints (FB) | 12-0-0 | 2 | ||
2. | Wichita Northwest | 12-1-0 | 1 | ||
3. | Mill Valley Jaguars (FB) | 7-4-0 | 9 | ||
4. | Maize Eagles | 10-2-0 | 3 | ||
5. | Bishop Carroll Eagles (FB) | 8-3-0 | 4 | ||
6. | Great Bend Panthers | 8-3-0 | 6 | ||
7. | Olathe West Owls (FB) | 5-7-0 | |||
8. | De Soto Wildcats (FB) | 8-3-0 | 5 | ||
9. | Salina Central Mustangs | 7-3-0 | 8 | ||
10. | Emporia Spartans (FB) | 5-5-0 | 10 |
RANK | TEAM | RECORD | PREV | MOVE | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Bishop Miege Stags (FB) | 11-2-0 | 1 | ||
2. | Goddard Lions | 8-3-0 | 7 | ||
3. | McPherson Bullpups (FB) | 2-1-0 | 2 | ||
4. | Basehor-Linwood Bobcats (FB) | 10-2-0 | 6 | ||
5. | Louisburg Wildcats (FB) | 10-1-0 | 4 | ||
6. | Paola Panthers (FB) | 9-2-0 | 3 | ||
7. | Pittsburg Dragons (FB) | 4-2-0 | 5 | ||
8. | Wellington Crusaders | 0-1-0 | 9 | ||
9. | Tonganoxie Chieftains (FB) | 7-3-0 | 10 | ||
10. | Fort Scott | 2-2-0 | 8 |
Records: McPherson (4-0), Pittsburg (4-0), Labette County (3-1), Andover Central (2-2)
Class 3A
1. Andale
2. Sabetha
3. Scott City
4. Pratt
5. Smoky Valley
Class 2A
1. Phillipsburg
2. Silver Lake
3. Conway Springs
4. Garden Plain
5. SE Saline
Class 1A
1. Smith Center
2. Olpe
3. Elkhart
4. Sedgwick
5. Colgan
8-Man I
1. Hoxie
2. Central Plains
3. Burlingame
4. Hodgeman County
5. St.Francis
8-Man II
1. Hanover
2. South Barber
3. Axtell
4. Frankfort
5. Osborne