Below are the all-league teams for the Suburban Blue League for the 2018 football season, as voted on by the league's coaches.
RB Patrick Connery, Kearney
1,554 rushing yards, 23 TDs
334 rec yards, 5 TDs
LB Brian Boyd, Smithville
108 solo tackles
54 assists
7 tackles for loss
Jason Ambroson, Smithville
League co-champs
Class 4, District 8 champion
Class 4 semifinalist
QB Kellen Simoncic, Smithville
RB Patrick Connery, Kearney
RB Rodrick Smith, Grandview
WR Brice Bertram, Platte County
WR Dylan Gilbert, Platte County
WR Garrett Thompson, Smithville
TE Jake Fisher, Smithville
OL Glen Gammill, Platte County
OL Nick Trotter, Smithville
OL John Barrett, Kearney
OL Max McCree, Grandview
OL Hayden Page, Kearney
DL Jake Fisher, Smithville
DL Cade Hampton, Kearney
DL Justice Akinmoladun, Grandview
DL Seth Teachout, Smithville
LB Brian Boyd, Smithville
LB Chopper Mordecai, Kearney
LB Omar Garcia, Platte County
LB Trent LeGrotte, Grain Valley
DB Joey Ebarb, Kearney
DB Garrett Thompson, Smithville
DB Xander Kent, Kearney
DB Nolan Saale, Platte County
K Gavin Frizzell, Kearney
P Jacob Stevens, Kearney
QB Spencer Stewart, Platte County
RB Isaac Miller, Smithville
RB Ethan Grasher, Grain Valley
WR Jacob Stevens, Kearney
WR Harold Trainer, Grandview
WR Gavin Oyler, Grain Valley
TE Tyrese McSwain, Grandview
OL Trenton Tarrants, Grain Valley
OL Deniro Peterson, Raytown South
OL Travion Franke, Winnetonka
OL Reid Sutter, Platte County
OL Cody Fisher, Smithville
DL Aaron Hoffman, Kearney
DL Peyton Stoner, Platte County
DL Jaylen Thompson, Grandview
DL Bennett Disco, Grain Valley
LB Christopher Martin, Grandview
LB Corbin Bevan, Kearney
LB Jackson Lakatos, Smithville
LB Jon Jackson, Winnetonka
DB Harold Trainer, Grandview
DB Trent Ruekert, Platte County
DB Raevon Carter, Raytown South
DB Willie Lanear, Grain Valley
K Grant Allen, Platte County
P Brian Boyd, Smithville
Quarterbacks
Dakota AhMu, Kearney
Cole Keller, Grain Valley
Jovon Ray, Raytown South
Running Backs
Adel Freitek, Platte County
Wide Receivers
Anthony Triplett, Winnetonka
Raevon Carter, Raytown South
Spencer Miller, Smithville
Garrett Miller, Smithville
Damon Stephens, Grandview
Tight Ends
Connor Norris, Kearney
Joe Thomas, Winnetonka
Offensive Line
Jack Bailey, Grain Valley
Zach Schmohl, Kearney
Mario Quezada, Grandview
Tyrone Rock, Grandview
Wyett Wallingford, Platte County
Jarin Nitsche, Smithville
Cody McKimens, Smithville
Dylan Jones, Kearney
Defensive Line
Ronnie White, Raytown South
Nate Triplett, Winnetonka
Derek Porter, Raytown South
Garrett Watson, Platte County
Larry Barham, Smithville
Dylan Rizer, Winnetonka
Vontrell Williams, Grandview
Jarri Brooks, Grandview
Colt Post, Kearney
Chance Pittman, Grain Valley
Linebackers
Tyrese McSwain, Grandview
Gabe Harmon, Platte County
Garrett Laughlin, Kearney
Henderson Moore Grandview
Ron'Jay Henderson, Raytown South
Seth Dankenbring, Grain Valley
Joey Packer, Grain Valley
Mitchel Alexander, Grain Valley
Cozmo Crum, Winnetonka
Lawrence Price, Raytown South
Easton Meister, Smithville
Defensive Backs
Brady Walker, Smithville
Brad Hogan, Kearney
Will Hay, Platte County
Hayden Shay, Winnetonka
Kicker
Evan Verhulst, Smithville
Punter
Parker Bosserman, Grain Valley
Racine Williams, Winnetonka
Spencer Miller, Smithville
Jacob Dodd, Raytown South
Michael Lee, Kearney