Below are the all-league teams for the Suburban Gold Conference for the 2018 football season, as voted on by the league's coaches.
Offensive Player of the Year:
Christian Carter, Lee's Summit North
Defensive Player of the Year:
Skyler Meyers, Blue Springs South
Coach of the Year:
Jamar Mozee, Lee's Summit North
Name | School | Grade | |
1st Team | Ben Kobel | Lees Summit West | 12 |
2nd Team | Ryan Graves | Park Hill | 12 |
Name | School | Grade | |
1st Team | Ontario Russell | Lee's Summit North | 12 |
Aveion Bailey | Blue Springs | 12 | |
2nd Team | Keyon Mozee | Lee's Summit North | 11 |
Brandon Rayos | Raymore-Peculiar | 12 | |
Honorable Mention | Javion Gathrite | Park Hill | 11 |
Max Payne | Lees Summit West | 12 | |
Eric Carey | Park Hill | 11 | |
Nick Wood | Blue Springs | 12 | |
Austin Terry | Blue Springs South | 12 | |
Austin Gardiner | Raymore-Peculiar | 12 | |
Marcian Marshall | Lees Summit West | 12 |
Name | School | Grade | |
1st Team | Jaylin Noel | Park Hill | 10 |
Luke Grimm | Raymore-Peculiar | 11 | |
Trevor Kardell | Lees Summit West | 11 | |
2nd Team | Cade Clemons | Lees Summit West | 12 |
Isaiah Tauai | Blue Springs South | 10 | |
Sammy Cooper | Lees Summit West | 11 | |
Honorable Mention | Cooper Willich | Blue Springs | 11 |
Davis Suppes | Park Hill | 12 | |
Joe Webb | Park Hill | 12 | |
Payton Stanfield | Park Hill | 12 | |
Eli Stewart | Blue Springs | 11 | |
Michael Schan | Blue Springs | 12 | |
Patsa Tapusua | Blue Springs | 11 | |
Ja'Van Williams | Raymore-Peculiar | 12 | |
Myles Shaw | Lee's Summit North | 11 | |
Logan Muckey | Lee's Summit North | 10 | |
Dayne Davis | Lee's Summit North | 11 |
Name | School | Grade | |
1st Team | Chase Hutchison | Raymore-Peculiar | 12 |
Conrad Rowley | Blue Springs | 12 | |
Cory Reiter | Park Hill | 12 | |
Joel Stevens | Lee's Summit North | 12 | |
Tristan Roper | Blue Springs South | 12 | |
2nd Team | Cobe Rees | Lees Summit West | 11 |
Jack Johnson | Blue Springs | 12 | |
Jalen Thomas | Lees Summit West | 12 | |
Jesup Leakey | Blue Springs | 12 | |
Jordan Gibson | Lee's Summit North | 12 | |
Honorable Mention | Beau Stephens | Blue Springs | 10 |
Jawan Grant | Park Hill | 12 | |
Mason Urick | Lee's Summit North | 12 | |
Nathan Walker | Blue Springs South | 12 | |
Sean Loseke | Lees Summit West | 12 | |
Tanner Nelson | Park Hill | 11 | |
Trenton Brink | Lees Summit West | 12 | |
Patrtick Robinson | Blue Springs | 11 | |
Chase Terry | Blue Springs South | 12 | |
Mark Grant | Park Hill | 12 | |
Jarien Montgomery | Park Hill | 11 | |
Clint Herrick | Raymore-Peculiar | 12 | |
Connor Houck | Raymore-Peculiar | 12 | |
Gabe Milliron | Lee's Summit North | 11 | |
Wesley Martin | Lee's Summit North | 11 |
Name | School | Grade | |
1st Team | Gabe Sappington | Raymore-Peculiar | 11 |
2nd Team | Mykal Wiley | Lees Summit West | 12 |
Honorable Mention | Fred Ramero | Blue Springs | 11 |
Name | School | Grade | |
1st Team | Hampton Minniefield | Lees Summit West | 12 |
James Gore | Park Hill | 11 | |
Johnny Wilson | Park Hill | 11 | |
Mark McGhee | Lee's Summit North | 11 | |
2nd Team | Jacob Ross | Raymore-Peculiar | 12 |
Nick Henderson | Blue Springs | 11 | |
Niko Manning | Blue Springs | 12 | |
Simeon Sullivan | Blue Springs | 12 | |
Honorable Mention | Alan Wells | Lee's Summit North | 12 |
Elliott Keys | Lees Summit West | 12 | |
Jameel Burns | Park Hill | 11 | |
Raheem Fisher | Lee's Summit North | 11 | |
Brody Everett | Blue Springs | 12 | |
Geralo Schiele | Raymore-Peculiar | 11 | |
Brad Hanneman | Raymore-Peculiar | 12 | |
Wesley Bazzle | Lees Summit West | 11 | |
Cam Careswell | Lees Summit West | 10 | |
LoganThornton | Lee's Summit North | 12 | |
Matthew Hood | Lee's Summit North | 12 |
Name | School | Grade | |
1st Team | Dubem Okonkwo | Lee's Summit North | 12 |
Haden Wallace | Park Hill | 12 | |
Jake Grauberger | Lees Summit West | 12 | |
Skyler Meyers | Blue Springs South | 12 | |
2nd Team | Austin Stuller | Blue Springs | 12 |
Ethan Zipsie | Blue Springs | 12 | |
Lane Overton | Lee's Summit North | 12 | |
Shane Martin | Raymore-Peculiar | 12 | |
Honorable Mention | Anthony Orlando | Blue Springs South | 12 |
Bradley Myers | Lees Summit West | 12 | |
Carter Goslee | Park Hill | 11 | |
Cole Gonier | Park Hill | 12 | |
Graham Sutherland | Raymore-Peculiar | 11 | |
Kienen Gaskin | Lee's Summit North | 11 | |
Matt Van Hoecke | Blue Springs | 12 | |
Mikey Miles | Park Hill | 11 | |
Christian Mender | Blue Springs | 11 | |
Wyatt Quest | Raymore-Peculiar | 12 | |
Nathan Lyons | Lees Summit West | 12 |
Name | School | Grade | |
1st Team | Steph Black II | Blue Springs | 11 |
Nyles Thomas | Lee's Summit North | 12 | |
DaShaun Powell | Park Hill | 12 | |
Jaylen Hickles | Lee's Summit North | 12 | |
2nd Team | Christion Wilson | Lees Summit West | 12 |
Trey Vaval | Blue Springs South | 12 | |
Andrew Kayhill | Lees Summit West | 11 | |
Javion Gathrite | Park Hill | 11 | |
Brandon Winston | Lee's Summit North | 12 | |
Honorable Mention | Shane Frederickson | Lees Summit West | 10 |
Kolby Heinerikson | Park Hill | 12 | |
Raymond Horton | Blue Springs | 12 | |
Jaron Cole | Lee's Summit North | 11 | |
Donovan Bustamonte | Park Hill | 12 | |
Luke Fellers | Blue Springs South | 10 | |
Darrion Booker | Blue Springs South | 12 | |
Ziggy Afo | Blue Springs | 12 | |
Ian Hornbeck | Raynore-Peculiar | 12 | |
Jackson Hilsabeck | Raynore-Peculiar | 11 |
Name | School | Grade | |
1st Team | Cade Clemons | Lees Summit West | 12 |
2nd Team | Kolby Heinerikson | Park Hill | 12 |
Honorable Mention | Skyler Meyers | Blue Springs South | 12 |
Brenton Eggers | Raymore-Peculiar | 12 |
810 Varsity just copies and pastes what is sent. Corrected!