skip navigation

Webcasts

Kansas State Tournaments

Below is the online broadcast schedule for the upcoming Kansas state basketball tournaments, by 810 Varsity and Open Spaces Sports:

Class 6A

Saturday:
4 pm: Topeka vs Washburn Rural (girls)
6:15 pm: BV Northwest vs Washburn Rural (boys)

Friday:
3 pm: Topeka 52, Olathe Northwest 49
4:45 pm: Blue Valley Northwest 61, SM South 57
6:30 pm: Washburn Rural 45, Derby 40
8:15 pm: Wasbhurn Rural 55, Wichita Southeast 47

Class 5A
Saturday: 
4 pm: St. Thomas Aquinas vs BV Southwest (girls)
6:15 pm: Basehor-Linwood vs Andover Central (boys)

Friday:
3 pm: St. Thomas Aquinas 44, McPherson 36 (girls) 
4:45 pm: Andover Central 74, Maize 66 (boys)
6:30 pm: BV Southwest 43, Schlagle 41 (girls)
8:15 pm: Basehor-Linwood 69, Bishop Carroll 68 (boys)

Class 4A

Saturday: 
4 pm: Piper vs Bishop Miege (girls)
6:15 pm: Piper vs Augusta (boys)

Friday:
4:45 pm: Piper 57, Trinity Academy 54
6:30 pm: Piper 72, Nickerson 40 (girls)
8:15 pm: Augusta 46, Chapman 40

Class 3A

Saturday:
4 pm: Cheney vs Royal Valley (girls)
6:15 pm: Girards vs Beloit (boys)
 

Friday:
3 pm: Royal Valley 53, Norton 44 (girls)
4:45 pm: Beloit 62, Perry-Lecompton 53 (boys)
6:30 pm: Cheney 60, Nemaha Central 48 (girls)
8:15 pm: Girard 62, Thomas More Prep 50  (boys)

Class 2A
Saturday: Finals
Friday: Semifinals (all)
Class 1A

Saturday: Finals

Friday:
3 pm: Waverly vs Hanover (boys)
4:45 pm: Osborne vs St. John's (boys)
6:30 pm: Thunder Ridge vs Central Plains (girls)
8:15 pm: Caldwell vs Central Plains (boys)

Basketball

810 Varsity Showcase, Session I

Liberty North Invitational (girls)
Wednesday, Dec. 5

4 pm: Raytown vs. Park Hill 
5:30 pm: Shawnee Mission South vs. Liberty North
7 pm: St. Joe Central vs. Kearney
8:30 pm: Lincoln Prep vs. St. Pius X

Football

Class 6A

SATURDAY
10 am: Semifinals (Watch on 810Varsity.com)
Watch: Lawrence def Washburn Rural, 25-18, 25-21
Watch: Blue Valley def. Olathe Northwest (replay)


11:30 am:
Watch: Kansas 6A final, Lawrence vs Blue Valley 

 

Class 5A

SATURDAY
2 pm: Semifinals
Watch: St. James Academy vs Lansing
Watch: St. Thomas Aquinas vs Bishop Carroll

3:30 pm:
Watch: Kansas 5A final, St. James Academy vs St. Thomas Aquinas
Third Place